Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

irfanview.com

Read or submit irfanview.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for irfanview.com below:

irfanview.com


 

 

irfanview.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: irfanview.com

Google Index:
View irfanview.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View irfanview.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View irfanview.com Bing Links
History:
View irfanview.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  irfanview.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  32,167
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  12,397
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  49,341
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $9,757.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

irfanview.com receives about 14,500 special visitors and 18,850 (1.30 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $73.00/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $57,199.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank irfanview.com is ranked number 40,890 in the earth and 0.0029% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Hst, 07, 47652, Germany and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on irfanview.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
irfanview.com
100.00%100.00%1.3

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  9,977
Google +:
  412
Linkedin:
  45
Stumbles:
  235,517
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

irfanview.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 13.1%13.2%41420
Japan 8.3%7.2%29961
Germany 7.6%8.4%18678
China 6.7%6.3%37112
Italy 5.8%6.4%14074
India 4.8%4.5%34102
Poland 4.0%4.1%10949
United Kingdom 3.6%3.8%30417
Russian Federation 3.3%3.2%39391
Spain 2.9%3.0%25279
Brazil 2.6%2.8%25341
Czech Republic 1.8%1.6%12125
Australia 1.8%1.8%22843
France 1.7%2.1%52386
Romania 1.6%1.6%13405
Canada 1.6%1.7%35335
Austria 1.4%1.5%14700
Slovakia 1.2%1.1%10007
Turkey 1.2%1.1%31805
Mexico 1.1%1.0%34544
Hungary 1.1%1.3%11063
Korea, Republic of 1.0%1.0%41107
Netherlands 1.0%0.8%41144
South Africa 0.9%0.9%22462
Greece 0.7%0.6%30021
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%28144
Iran 0.6%0.5%76385
Egypt 0.6%0.6%31229
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%41591
Indonesia 0.6%0.5%55711
Belgium 0.6%0.5%35552
Sweden 0.6%0.8%24628
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%27994
Chile 0.5%0.6%19197
Switzerland 0.5%0.4%35103

irfanview.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
89
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
86
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
65

More details:

Where do visitors go on irfanview.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
irfanview.com
100.00%100.00%1.3

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,488$28.54
Germany 1,583$7.65
United Kingdom 716$4.46
Japan 1,357$4.34
Italy 1,206$4.21
China 1,188$3.67
Australia 339$2.55
Canada 320$2.25
France 396$1.86
Poland 773$1.40
India 848$1.36
Russian Federation 603$1.22
Brazil 528$0.93
Austria 283$0.92
Sweden 151$0.80
Netherlands 151$0.77
South Africa 170$0.75
Czech Republic 302$0.65
Spain 566$0.63
Hungary 245$0.51
Belgium 94$0.46
Switzerland 75$0.46
Korea, Republic of 189$0.44
Slovakia 207$0.41
Hong Kong 113$0.39
Romania 302$0.36
Saudi Arabia 113$0.23
Turkey 207$0.23
Greece 113$0.20
Mexico 189$0.18
Taiwan 94$0.18
Indonesia 94$0.12
Chile 113$0.12
Iran 94$0.11
Egypt 113$0.09

www.irfanview.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
2000-01-06
website Age:
17 years 3 months 6 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.meshdigital.com...
Domain Name: IRFANVIEW.COM
registers website ID: 16***9121_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.meshdigital.com
register link: domainbox.com
upgraded time: 2017-01-05T00:00:00Z
Creation time: 2000-01-06T00:00:00Z
register Registration expire time: 2018-01-06T00:00:00Z
register: MESH DIGITAL LIMITED
register IANA ID: 1390
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.8779770099
Reseller: Host Europe GmbH
website detail: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
website detail: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
registers company ID:
company Name: Identity safety Service
company Organization: Identity Protect Limited
company road: PO Box 795
company town: Godalming
company State/Province: Surrey
company Postal Code: GU7 9GA
company Country: GB
company smartphone: +44.1483307527
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax: +44.1483304031
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: Identity safety Service
administrator Organization: Identity Protect Limited
administrator road: PO Box 795
administrator town: Godalming
administrator State/Province: Surrey
administrator Postal Code: GU7 9GA
administrator Country: GB
administrator smartphone: +44.1483307527
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax: +44.1483304031
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: Identity safety Service
technical Organization: Identity Protect Limited
technical road: PO Box 795
technical town: Godalming
technical State/Province: Surrey
technical Postal Code: GU7 9GA
technical Country: GB
technical smartphone: +44.1483307527
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax: +44.1483304031
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: b1.wpns.hosteurope.de
Name hosting: b1.wsns.hosteurope.de
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2017-04-12T06:43:28Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp


The Data in this details base is provided
for details purposes just, and is designed to help people in
receiving details similar to website name registration records.
It's precision is not guaranteed. By adding a
details query, you accept that you will use this Data just for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email(spam);
or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
apply to this details or any of its similar systems. The provider of
this details reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.
By adding this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

LACK OF A website RECORD IN THE details base DOES
NOT INDICATE website AVAILABILITY.
details overview at details.crsnic.net...
details hosting ver 2.0

website names in the .com and .net websites can now be registered
with many various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed details.

website Name: IRFANVIEW.COM
register: MESH DIGITAL LIMITED
Sponsoring register IANA ID: 1390
details hosting: details.meshdigital.com
Referral link: meshdigital.com
Name hosting: B1.WPNS.HOSTEUROPE.DE
Name hosting: B1.WSNS.HOSTEUROPE.DE
detail: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
detail: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
upgraded time: 05-jan-2017
Creation time: 06-jan-2000
expire time: 06-jan-2018

>>> Last upgrade of details base: Wed, 12 Apr 2017 05:43:11 GMT <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL A 87.230.41.180 3600 SOA 2560 Mname b1.wpns.hosteurope.de Rname hostmaster.irfanview.com Serial Number 2009010712 Refresh 16384 Retry 2048 Expire 1048576 Minimum TTL 0 MX mx0.irfanview.com 3600 NS b1.wpns.hosteurope.de 3593 NS b1.wsns.hosteurope.de 3593

 

irfanview.com review by google:

advices Summary

Use readable font sizes

The following text on your site renders in a method that might be hard for few of your visitors to learn. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesUse readable font sizes to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following text parts have a little font size. Increase the font size to create them more readable.

What is IrfanView? and 12 others render just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
helpful partner websites: renders just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
purchase quality web traffic: and 7 others render just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
buywebtrafficexperts.com and 7 others render just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
I would like t…hful IrfanView and 2 others render just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
another download websites and 1 others render just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
another WWW mirrors: and 1 others render just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
actual ver: 4.44 renders just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
© 2017 by irfa…ign &amp; done by and 1 others render just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
union renders just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="main_what_is_engl.htm">What is IrfanView?</a> and 9 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="lottoview.de/">lottoview.de</a> and 7 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="downloa…=dl&amp;mark=button"></a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="download_sites.htm">another download websites</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

irfanview.com/images/1pixel.gif (expire not specified)
irfanview.com/photos/d_iv.gif (expire not specified)
irfanview.com/photos/d_plugins.gif (expire not specified)
irfanview.com/photos/download32.gif (expire not specified)
irfanview.com/photos/download64.gif (expire not specified)
irfanview.com/photos/kater-lupe-mini.gif (expire not specified)
irfanview.com/photos/kater_li_oben.gif (expire not specified)
irfanview.com/photos/link_naviback.gif (expire not specified)
irfanview.com/photos/navi_back.gif (expire not specified)
irfanview.com/photos/pfeil.gif (expire not specified)
irfanview.com/photos/rotwuerfel.gif (expire not specified)
irfanview.com/photos/startbild_engl-small.gif (expire not specified)
irfanview.com/photos/top_logo_navi.gif (expire not specified)
irfanview.com/kater_ani.js (expire not specified)
irfanview.com/styles_irfanview.css (expire not specified)

modify the viewport

Your site does not have a viewport specified. This generates android devices to render your site as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a android screen. modify a viewport to let your site to render rightly on every devices.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportConfigure a viewport for this site.

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 23.9KiB (77% cut).

Compressing irfanview.com/navi_engl.htm should save 9.4KiB (89% cut).
Compressing irfanview.com/kater_ani.js should save 6.1KiB (75% cut).
Compressing irfanview.com/main_start_engl.htm should save 4.1KiB (66% cut).
Compressing irfanview.com/styles_irfanview.css should save 2.2KiB (78% cut).
Compressing irfanview.com/ should save 1.4KiB (66% cut).
Compressing irfanview.com/topframe.htm should save 576B (48% cut).

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 1.9KiB (33% cut).

Compressing irfanview.com/photos/d_plugins.gif should save 689B (37% cut).
Compressing irfanview.com/photos/download64.gif should save 633B (31% cut).
Compressing irfanview.com/photos/download32.gif should save 629B (30% cut).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 1.8KiB (23% cut).

Minifying irfanview.com/kater_ani.js should save 1.8KiB (23% cut).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 795B (13% cut).

Minifying irfanview.com/main_start_engl.htm should save 795B (13% cut).
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff
You have no render-blocking sources. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSremoving render-blocking sources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing site redirections.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Firfanview.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$13.17
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$394.98
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,805.54
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,850
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
85,504
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,040,294

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 448$5.14
Germany 459$2.22
Italy 205$0.72
United Kingdom 115$0.71
Canada 80$0.56
Australia 68$0.51
China 154$0.48
Poland 255$0.46
India 238$0.38
Austria 74$0.24
Sweden 42$0.22
France 44$0.20
Hungary 64$0.13
Netherlands 26$0.13
Japan 41$0.13
Spain 107$0.12
Switzerland 14$0.08
Greece 44$0.08
Romania 63$0.07
Russian Federation 36$0.07
Indonesia 55$0.07
Czech Republic 30$0.07
Brazil 32$0.06
Belgium 11$0.06
Saudi Arabia 24$0.05
Hong Kong 11$0.04
Slovakia 19$0.04
Taiwan 15$0.03
Iran 15$0.02
Korea, Republic of 8$0.02
Mexico 17$0.02
Turkey 15$0.02
Chile 15$0.01
South Africa 3$0.01
Egypt 6$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.