Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

irfanview.com reviews & stats

Read or submit irfanview.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for irfanview.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

irfanview.com


 

 

irfanview.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: irfanview.com

Google Index:
View irfanview.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View irfanview.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View irfanview.com Bing Links
History:
View irfanview.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  irfanview.com
Rank:
  32,167
Organic Keywords:
  12,397
Organic Traffic:
  49,341
Organic Cost:
  $9,757.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

irfanview.com receives about 14,500 unique visitors and 18,850 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $73.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $57,199.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank irfanview.com is ranked number 40,890 in the world and 0.0029% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Höst, 07, 47652, Germany and links to network IP address 87.230.41.180. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on irfanview.com

irfanview.com

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  9,977
Google +:
  412
Linkedin:
  45
Stumbles:
  235,517
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

irfanview.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 13.1%13.2%41420
Japan 8.3%7.2%29961
Germany 7.6%8.4%18678
China 6.7%6.3%37112
Italy 5.8%6.4%14074
India 4.8%4.5%34102
Poland 4.0%4.1%10949
United Kingdom 3.6%3.8%30417
Russian Federation 3.3%3.2%39391
Spain 2.9%3.0%25279
Brazil 2.6%2.8%25341
Czech Republic 1.8%1.6%12125
Australia 1.8%1.8%22843
France 1.7%2.1%52386
Romania 1.6%1.6%13405
Canada 1.6%1.7%35335
Austria 1.4%1.5%14700
Slovakia 1.2%1.1%10007
Turkey 1.2%1.1%31805
Mexico 1.1%1.0%34544
Hungary 1.1%1.3%11063
Korea, Republic of 1.0%1.0%41107
Netherlands 1.0%0.8%41144
South Africa 0.9%0.9%22462
Greece 0.7%0.6%30021
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%28144
Iran 0.6%0.5%76385
Egypt 0.6%0.6%31229
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%41591
Indonesia 0.6%0.5%55711
Belgium 0.6%0.5%35552
Sweden 0.6%0.8%24628
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%27994
Chile 0.5%0.6%19197
Switzerland 0.5%0.4%35103

irfanview.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOD
89/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
GOOD
86/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
NEEDS WORK
65/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on irfanview.com

irfanview.com

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,488$28.54
Germany 1,583$7.65
United Kingdom 716$4.46
Japan 1,357$4.34
Italy 1,206$4.21
China 1,188$3.67
Australia 339$2.55
Canada 320$2.25
France 396$1.86
Poland 773$1.40
India 848$1.36
Russian Federation 603$1.22
Brazil 528$0.93
Austria 283$0.92
Sweden 151$0.80
Netherlands 151$0.77
South Africa 170$0.75
Czech Republic 302$0.65
Spain 566$0.63
Hungary 245$0.51
Belgium 94$0.46
Switzerland 75$0.46
Korea, Republic of 189$0.44
Slovakia 207$0.41
Hong Kong 113$0.39
Romania 302$0.36
Saudi Arabia 113$0.23
Turkey 207$0.23
Greece 113$0.20
Mexico 189$0.18
Taiwan 94$0.18
Indonesia 94$0.12
Chile 113$0.12
Iran 94$0.11
Egypt 113$0.09

www.irfanview.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-01-06
Domain Age:
17 years 3 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.meshdigital.com...
Domain Name: IRFANVIEW.COM
Registry Domain ID: 16***9121_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.meshdigital.com
Registrar URL: http://www.domainbox.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-05T00:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2000-01-06T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-06T00:00:00Z
Registrar: MESH DIGITAL LIMITED
Registrar IANA ID: 1390
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8779770099
Reseller: Host Europe GmbH
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Identity Protection Service
Registrant Organization: Identity Protect Limited
Registrant Street: PO Box 795
Registrant City: Godalming
Registrant State/Province: Surrey
Registrant Postal Code: GU7 9GA
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.1483307527
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +44.1483304031
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Identity Protection Service
Admin Organization: Identity Protect Limited
Admin Street: PO Box 795
Admin City: Godalming
Admin State/Province: Surrey
Admin Postal Code: GU7 9GA
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.1483307527
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +44.1483304031
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Identity Protection Service
Tech Organization: Identity Protect Limited
Tech Street: PO Box 795
Tech City: Godalming
Tech State/Province: Surrey
Tech Postal Code: GU7 9GA
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.1483307527
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.1483304031
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: b1.wpns.hosteurope.de
Name Server: b1.wsns.hosteurope.de
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-12T06:43:28Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The Data in this WHOIS database is provided
for information purposes only, and is designed to assist persons in
obtaining information related to domain name registration records.
It's accuracy is not guaranteed. By submitting a
WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail(spam);
or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
apply to this WHOIS or any of its related systems. The provider of
this WHOIS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE DOES
NOT INDICATE DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: IRFANVIEW.COM
Registrar: MESH DIGITAL LIMITED
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1390
Whois Server: whois.meshdigital.com
Referral URL: http://www.meshdigital.com
Name Server: B1.WPNS.HOSTEUROPE.DE
Name Server: B1.WSNS.HOSTEUROPE.DE
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 05-jan-2017
Creation Date: 06-jan-2000
Expiration Date: 06-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 12 Apr 2017 05:43:11 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
A 87.230.41.180 3600
SOA 2560
Mname b1.wpns.hosteurope.de
Rname hostmaster.irfanview.com
Serial Number 2009010712
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx0.irfanview.com 3600
NS b1.wpns.hosteurope.de 3593
NS b1.wsns.hosteurope.de 3593

 

irfanview.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.



What is IrfanView?
Useful partner sites:
Buy quality web traffic:
buywebtrafficexperts.com
I would like t…hful IrfanView
Other download sites
Other WWW mirrors:
Current version: 4.44
© 2017 by irfa…ign &amp; done by
union

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="main_what_is_engl.htm">What is IrfanView?</a>
<a href="http://www.lottoview.de/">www.lottoview.de</a>
<a href="http://downloa…=dl&amp;tag=button"></a>
<a href="download_sites.htm">Other download sites</a>

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://www.irfanview.com/images/1pixel.gif
http://www.irfanview.com/images/d_iv.gif
http://www.irfanview.com/images/d_plugins.gif
http://www.irfanview.com/images/download32.gif
http://www.irfanview.com/images/download64.gif
http://www.irfanview.com/images/kater-lupe-mini.gif
http://www.irfanview.com/images/kater_li_oben.gif
http://www.irfanview.com/images/link_naviback.gif
http://www.irfanview.com/images/navi_back.gif
http://www.irfanview.com/images/pfeil.gif
http://www.irfanview.com/images/rotwuerfel.gif
http://www.irfanview.com/images/startbild_engl-small.gif
http://www.irfanview.com/images/top_logo_navi.gif
http://www.irfanview.com/kater_ani.js
http://www.irfanview.com/styles_irfanview.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://www.irfanview.com/navi_engl.htm
http://www.irfanview.com/kater_ani.js
http://www.irfanview.com/main_start_engl.htm
http://www.irfanview.com/styles_irfanview.css
http://www.irfanview.com/
http://www.irfanview.com/topframe.htm

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://www.irfanview.com/images/d_plugins.gif
http://www.irfanview.com/images/download64.gif
http://www.irfanview.com/images/download32.gif

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://www.irfanview.com/kater_ani.js

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

http://www.irfanview.com/main_start_engl.htm
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$13.17
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$394.98
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,805.54
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,850
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
85,504
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,040,294

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 448$5.14
Germany 459$2.22
Italy 205$0.72
United Kingdom 115$0.71
Canada 80$0.56
Australia 68$0.51
China 154$0.48
Poland 255$0.46
India 238$0.38
Austria 74$0.24
Sweden 42$0.22
France 44$0.20
Hungary 64$0.13
Netherlands 26$0.13
Japan 41$0.13
Spain 107$0.12
Switzerland 14$0.08
Greece 44$0.08
Romania 63$0.07
Russian Federation 36$0.07
Indonesia 55$0.07
Czech Republic 30$0.07
Brazil 32$0.06
Belgium 11$0.06
Saudi Arabia 24$0.05
Hong Kong 11$0.04
Slovakia 19$0.04
Taiwan 15$0.03
Iran 15$0.02
Korea, Republic of 8$0.02
Mexico 17$0.02
Turkey 15$0.02
Chile 15$0.01
South Africa 3$0.01
Egypt 6$0.00

Do you want to know more about our website?