Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

irfanview.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for irfanview.com below:

 

Add review

irfanview.com


 

 

irfanview.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: irfanview.com

Google Index:
View irfanview.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View irfanview.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View irfanview.com Bing Links
History:
View irfanview.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  irfanview.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  32,167
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  12,397
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  49,341
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $9,757.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

irfanview.com receives about 14,500 special visitors and 18,850 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $73.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $57,199.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank irfanview.com is ranked number 40,890 in the globe and 0.0029% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Hst, 07, 47652, Germany and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on irfanview.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
irfanview.com
100.00%100.00%1.3

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  9,977
Google +:
  412
Linkedin:
  45
Stumbles:
  235,517
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

irfanview.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 13.1%13.2%41420
Japan 8.3%7.2%29961
Germany 7.6%8.4%18678
China 6.7%6.3%37112
Italy 5.8%6.4%14074
India 4.8%4.5%34102
Poland 4.0%4.1%10949
United Kingdom 3.6%3.8%30417
Russian Federation 3.3%3.2%39391
Spain 2.9%3.0%25279
Brazil 2.6%2.8%25341
Czech Republic 1.8%1.6%12125
Australia 1.8%1.8%22843
France 1.7%2.1%52386
Romania 1.6%1.6%13405
Canada 1.6%1.7%35335
Austria 1.4%1.5%14700
Slovakia 1.2%1.1%10007
Turkey 1.2%1.1%31805
Mexico 1.1%1.0%34544
Hungary 1.1%1.3%11063
Korea, Republic of 1.0%1.0%41107
Netherlands 1.0%0.8%41144
South Africa 0.9%0.9%22462
Greece 0.7%0.6%30021
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%28144
Iran 0.6%0.5%76385
Egypt 0.6%0.6%31229
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%41591
Indonesia 0.6%0.5%55711
Belgium 0.6%0.5%35552
Sweden 0.6%0.8%24628
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%27994
Chile 0.5%0.6%19197
Switzerland 0.5%0.4%35103

irfanview.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
89
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
86
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
65

More details:

Where do visitors go on irfanview.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
irfanview.com
100.00%100.00%1.3

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,488$28.54
Germany 1,583$7.65
United Kingdom 716$4.46
Japan 1,357$4.34
Italy 1,206$4.21
China 1,188$3.67
Australia 339$2.55
Canada 320$2.25
France 396$1.86
Poland 773$1.40
India 848$1.36
Russian Federation 603$1.22
Brazil 528$0.93
Austria 283$0.92
Sweden 151$0.80
Netherlands 151$0.77
South Africa 170$0.75
Czech Republic 302$0.65
Spain 566$0.63
Hungary 245$0.51
Belgium 94$0.46
Switzerland 75$0.46
Korea, Republic of 189$0.44
Slovakia 207$0.41
Hong Kong 113$0.39
Romania 302$0.36
Saudi Arabia 113$0.23
Turkey 207$0.23
Greece 113$0.20
Mexico 189$0.18
Taiwan 94$0.18
Indonesia 94$0.12
Chile 113$0.12
Iran 94$0.11
Egypt 113$0.09

www.irfanview.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-01-06
Domain Age:
17 years 3 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.meshdigital.com...
Domain Name: IRFANVIEW.COM
Registry Domain ID: 16***9121_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.meshdigital.com
Registrar URL: domainbox.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-05T00:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2000-01-06T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-06T00:00:00Z
Registrar: MESH DIGITAL LIMITED
Registrar IANA ID: 1390
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8779770099
Reseller: Host Europe GmbH
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Identity Protection Service
Registrant Organization: Identity Protect Limited
Registrant Street: PO Box 795
Registrant City: Godalming
Registrant State/Province: Surrey
Registrant Postal Code: GU7 9GA
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.1483307527
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +44.1483304031
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Identity Protection Service
Admin Organization: Identity Protect Limited
Admin Street: PO Box 795
Admin City: Godalming
Admin State/Province: Surrey
Admin Postal Code: GU7 9GA
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.1483307527
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +44.1483304031
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Identity Protection Service
Tech Organization: Identity Protect Limited
Tech Street: PO Box 795
Tech City: Godalming
Tech State/Province: Surrey
Tech Postal Code: GU7 9GA
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.1483307527
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.1483304031
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: b1.wpns.hosteurope.de
Name Server: b1.wsns.hosteurope.de
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2017-04-12T06:43:28Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp


The Data in this WHOIS database is provided
for info purposes only, and is designed to help persons in
obtaining info similar to domain name registration records.
It's accuracy is not guaranteed. By submitting a
WHOIS query, you accept that you will use this Data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail(spam);
or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
apply to this WHOIS or any of its similar systems. The provider of
this WHOIS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE DOES
NOT INDICATE DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with a lot of various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: IRFANVIEW.COM
Registrar: MESH DIGITAL LIMITED
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1390
Whois Server: whois.meshdigital.com
Referral URL: meshdigital.com
Name Server: B1.WPNS.HOSTEUROPE.DE
Name Server: B1.WSNS.HOSTEUROPE.DE
Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 05-jan-2017
Creation Date: 06-jan-2000
Expiration Date: 06-jan-2018

>>> Last modernize of whois database: Wed, 12 Apr 2017 05:43:11 GMT <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL A 87.230.41.180 3600 SOA 2560 Mname b1.wpns.hosteurope.de Rname hostmaster.irfanview.com Serial Number 2009010712 Refresh 16384 Retry 2048 Expire 1048576 Minimum TTL 0 MX mx0.irfanview.com 3600 NS b1.wpns.hosteurope.de 3593 NS b1.wsns.hosteurope.de 3593

 

irfanview.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a method that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesUse legible font sizes to provide a better player experience.

The following text fragments have a tiny font size. Increase the font size to create them more legible.

What is IrfanView? and 12 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Useful partner sites: renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Buy quality web traffic: and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
buywebtrafficexperts.com and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
I would like t…hful IrfanView and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Other download sites and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Other WWW mirrors: and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Current version: 4.44 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
© 2017 by irfa…ign &amp; done by and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
union renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="main_what_is_engl.htm">What is IrfanView?</a> and 9 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="lottoview.de/">lottoview.de</a> and 7 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="downloa…=dl&amp;tag=button"></a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="download_sites.htm">Other download sites</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

irfanview.com/images/1pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
irfanview.com/images/d_iv.gif (expiration not specified)
irfanview.com/images/d_plugins.gif (expiration not specified)
irfanview.com/images/download32.gif (expiration not specified)
irfanview.com/images/download64.gif (expiration not specified)
irfanview.com/images/kater-lupe-mini.gif (expiration not specified)
irfanview.com/images/kater_li_oben.gif (expiration not specified)
irfanview.com/images/link_naviback.gif (expiration not specified)
irfanview.com/images/navi_back.gif (expiration not specified)
irfanview.com/images/pfeil.gif (expiration not specified)
irfanview.com/images/rotwuerfel.gif (expiration not specified)
irfanview.com/images/startbild_engl-small.gif (expiration not specified)
irfanview.com/images/top_logo_navi.gif (expiration not specified)
irfanview.com/kater_ani.js (expiration not specified)
irfanview.com/styles_irfanview.css (expiration not specified)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to let your page to render properly on all devices.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportConfigure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 23.9KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing irfanview.com/navi_engl.htm should save 9.4KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing irfanview.com/kater_ani.js should save 6.1KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing irfanview.com/main_start_engl.htm should save 4.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing irfanview.com/styles_irfanview.css should save 2.2KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing irfanview.com/ should save 1.4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing irfanview.com/topframe.htm should save 576B (48% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (33% reduction).

Compressing irfanview.com/images/d_plugins.gif should save 689B (37% reduction).
Compressing irfanview.com/images/download64.gif should save 633B (31% reduction).
Compressing irfanview.com/images/download32.gif should save 629B (30% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying irfanview.com/kater_ani.js should save 1.8KiB (23% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 795B (13% reduction).

Minifying irfanview.com/main_start_engl.htm should save 795B (13% reduction).
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSremoving render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Firfanview.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$13.17
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$394.98
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,805.54
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,850
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
85,504
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,040,294

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 448$5.14
Germany 459$2.22
Italy 205$0.72
United Kingdom 115$0.71
Canada 80$0.56
Australia 68$0.51
China 154$0.48
Poland 255$0.46
India 238$0.38
Austria 74$0.24
Sweden 42$0.22
France 44$0.20
Hungary 64$0.13
Netherlands 26$0.13
Japan 41$0.13
Spain 107$0.12
Switzerland 14$0.08
Greece 44$0.08
Romania 63$0.07
Russian Federation 36$0.07
Indonesia 55$0.07
Czech Republic 30$0.07
Brazil 32$0.06
Belgium 11$0.06
Saudi Arabia 24$0.05
Hong Kong 11$0.04
Slovakia 19$0.04
Taiwan 15$0.03
Iran 15$0.02
Korea, Republic of 8$0.02
Mexico 17$0.02
Turkey 15$0.02
Chile 15$0.01
South Africa 3$0.01
Egypt 6$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?